Neem Oil

Neem Oil

200 ml - Rs. 99
500 ml - Rs. 189
1ltr - Rs. 369
Quick Overview

Availability: In Stock

Properties of Neem Oil:

Neem Oil or Neem Seed Oil is a Brownish Yellow color Liquid, with smell of Garlic. Neem Oil is slightly soluble in water and has 6.5 to 7.5 pH value, it boils at more than 200 degree Celsius and freeze at 13 degree Celsius.Neem oil has a wide history of use as a folk remedy around the world, and has been used to treat many conditions. Although it has a harsh odor, it\'s high in fatty acids and other nutrients, and it\'s used in a variety of beauty products like skin creams, body lotions, hair products, and cosmetics.Neem Oil has regenerative properties that support healthy cell division and stimulate hair follicle growth and function. It also helps in countering hair thinning caused by pollution, stress or medication. Therefore, regular application of the neem oil promotes thicker, stronger, and more luxurious hair growth.

 Benefits of Neem Oil for Skin
 
Great for dry skin. Because neem oil contains vitamin E and also rich in healthy fatty acids, it\'s great for healing cracked dry skin by penetrating into the skin. ...Clears out acne. ...Combats wrinkles. ...Evens out skin tone. Reduce inflammation for eczema. ...Nature\'s insecticide.

List of the best Neem oils in Indiazfor skin, hair and other uses
HillDews Neem Oil. Khadi Herbal Pure Neem Oil. Morpheme Remedies Pure Organic Neem Oil Cold Pressed Oil for Hair and Skin. Seyal Neem Oil Pure & Natural. United Sales Neem Oil for Skin & Hair. Nature\'s Absolutes Neem Oil. Old Tree Neem Oil for Dandruff Removal.
Why shop Neem Oil from spsbrands.com ?
Free Delivery

All Over India

100% Satisfaction

Guarantee

Best Offers View
Cart 0
Free Delivery & All Over India
100% Satisfaction Guarantee
Great Daily Deals Discount